St. Mary's (Minn.) Cardinals
Schedule
Overall: 22-20 - Conference: 10-10 | |||
3/4 | at Northern St. | W, 9-2 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Northern St. | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Benedictine-Sprngfld | L, 15-2 | BX |
3/5 | at Benedictine-Sprngfld | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/6 | at Concordia-Chicago • | L, 10-9 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Simpson • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/8 | at Simpson • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Albright | W, 14-9 | BX |
3/10 | at Lewis and Clark • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Lewis and Clark • | W, 14-13 | BX |
3/17 | at Cornell • | W, 8-3 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Cornell • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/25 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | W, 1-0 | BX RC |
3/27 | at Luther • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Luther • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/3 | at UW-Stout • | L, 9-4 | BX |
4/3 | at UW-Stout • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/5 | at Viterbo | W, 13-7 | BX |
4/5 | at Viterbo | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 22-2 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/14 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 15-4 | BX |
4/18 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/18 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/24 | at Macalester * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
4/24 | at Macalester * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 2-0 | |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/2 | at Hamline * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/2 | at Hamline * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
5/11 | at St. Thomas • | W, 4-2 | BX RC RC |
5/12 | vs. St. John's • | L, 4-2 | BX RC |
5/12 | vs. St. Thomas • | L, 10-2 | BX RC RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 22-20 - Conference: 10-10 | |||
3/31 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 22-2 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/14 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 15-4 | BX |
4/18 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/18 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/24 | at Macalester * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
4/24 | at Macalester * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 2-0 | |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/2 | at Hamline * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/2 | at Hamline * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2012 Standings
St. Thomas | 19-1 | 41-10 |
St. John's | 14-6 | 29-16 |
Bethel | 11-9 | 20-20 |
Augsburg | 10-10 | 24-15 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 10-10 | 22-20 |
Macalester | 9-11 | 19-20 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 9-11 | 18-20 |
Hamline | 8-12 | 18-22 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 7-13 | 16-19 |
Carleton | 7-13 | 15-22 |
St. Olaf | 6-14 | 14-25 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1323
Location: Winona, MN
Colors: Red, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Max Molock Field (0)